KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

foldering

Portuguese translation: arquivamento em pastas ou foldering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foldering
Portuguese translation:arquivamento em pastas ou foldering
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

19:51 Mar 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Presentation of a software
English term or phrase: foldering
Brazilian Port. Answers in Spanish are also welcome

"The software offers several methods of retrieval including document searching, text searching and foldering"
Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
arquivamento em pastas
Explanation:
OnBase by Hyland Software
... vários métodos de recuperação que incluem Document Type (Tipo de documento),
Keyword Searching (Busca por palavras-chave), Foldering (Arquivamento em pastas ...
www.onbase.com/portuguese/products/ whatisonbase/immediate_acc.asp - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
Marcelo, obrigada de novo, muito útil sua pesquisa...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3arquivamento em pastas
Marcelo Fogaccia
5O software dispõe de vários métodos de recuperação, ...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arquivamento em pastas


Explanation:
OnBase by Hyland Software
... vários métodos de recuperação que incluem Document Type (Tipo de documento),
Keyword Searching (Busca por palavras-chave), Foldering (Arquivamento em pastas ...
www.onbase.com/portuguese/products/ whatisonbase/immediate_acc.asp - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Marcelo Fogaccia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Marcelo, obrigada de novo, muito útil sua pesquisa...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geraldo Quintas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, spot.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudionor.

agree  Humberto Ribas
1504 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
O software dispõe de vários métodos de recuperação, ...


Explanation:
... inclusive pesquisa de documentos e de texto e armazenamento em pastas

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208