KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

timely and accurate response to events ensure seamless management...

Portuguese translation: a resposta oportuna e precisa aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento sem interrupções


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timely and accurate response to events ensure seamless management...
Portuguese translation:a resposta oportuna e precisa aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento sem interrupções
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:50 Mar 27, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: timely and accurate response to events ensure seamless management...
sistema de gerenc de segurança
K
Kaia
a resposta oportuna e precisa aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento sem interrupções
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pessoal
K
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a resposta oportuna e precisa aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento sem interrupções
José Antonio Azevedo
5a resposta precisa e a tempo aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento contínuo
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a resposta oportuna e precisa aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento sem interrupções


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Obrigada pessoal
K

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Lúcia Lopes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a resposta precisa e a tempo aos eventos assegura um gerenciamento contínuo


Explanation:
outra forma

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163