KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Starter Pack of label rolls and additional label spool

Portuguese translation: carretel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Starter Pack of label rolls and additional label spool
Portuguese translation:carretel
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

07:24 Apr 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Starter Pack of label rolls and additional label spool
what is spool in portuguese??
eva
carretel
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carretel
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5bobina / carrete
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
starter pack of label rolls and additional label spool
carretel


Explanation:
That's it.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 588
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Moura
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
starter pack of label rolls and additional label spool
bobina / carrete


Explanation:
Bobina ou carrete de rótulos/etiquetas. Carretel também é possível pelo menos na indústria cerâmica.
Spool ou reel são, em várias situações, sinónimos. Na agricultura, particularmente nas máquinas agricolas, spool pode ainda ser um separador.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese