KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

Installment

Portuguese translation: capítulo/edição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Installment
Portuguese translation:capítulo/edição
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

22:43 Feb 24, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Recursos de gravação
English term or phrase: Installment
Don't Miss the Next Installment -- Sign up ou newsletter
> for regular notification of new adventures
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
capítulo
Explanation:
Como nas novelas: "não perca o próximo capítulo". Ou "episódio" quando se trata de seriados.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2capítulo
Carlos Angelo
5 +2fascículo
Isabella Becker
5edição
Pedro Oliveira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
installment
capítulo


Explanation:
Como nas novelas: "não perca o próximo capítulo". Ou "episódio" quando se trata de seriados.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
installment
fascículo


Explanation:
Acho que é mais adequado ao contexto

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  AnaCarla
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
installment
edição


Explanation:
será a melhor opção tratando-se de uma newsletter, na minha opinião

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marco Schaumloeffel