KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

fact sheet

Portuguese translation: ficha informativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fact sheet
Portuguese translation:ficha informativa
Entered by: Roger Chadel

19:30 Mar 23, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: fact sheet
paper delivered during or after the presentation of a project
Marilena Wanderley Pessoa
ficha informativa
Explanation:
Na verdade tanto essa quanto as opções da Gisele e da Luiza são perfeitamente aceitas. Pessoalmente prefiro a minha :-) . Acho que vai depender do seu gosto.
Selected response from:

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ficha informativa
Roger Chadel
4 +1folha de dados/fatosLuiza Modesto
4Roteiro/Programa
Denise Miranda
4folheto Informativo
Gisele Goldstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
folha de dados/fatos


Explanation:
Na internet tem muitas ocorrências de "folha de dados" e "folha de fatos". Pessoalmente prefiro "de dados".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-23 19:42:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This fact sheet. contains important information that can help you recognize and ... Essa folha de dados contém informações importantes que pode ajudá-lo a ...
www.lapublichealth.org/acd/docs/West Nile/CDC_Factsheet_200...

[DOC] PUBLIC HEALTH FACT SHEETFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
FOLHA DE DADOS DE SAÚDE PÚBLICA. Hepatite A. Massachusetts Department of Public Health, 305 South Street, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130. O que é hepatite? ...
www.mass.gov/dph/cdc/masshepc/word/portuguese-a.doc

[193] Ver, por exemplo, Centers for Disease Control, Division of Parasitic Diseases, Fact Sheet: Scabies [Folha de dados: sarna] (15 de agosto de 1999, ...
hrw.org/portuguese/reports/brazil1204/8.htm



Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folheto Informativo


Explanation:
Uma outra opção, veja exemplos:

CWHN Women's Health Databases - SearchFolheto informativo: cancro de mama. Provides, in Portuguese, very brief breast cancer ... The need for action on women's health: women's health fact sheets ...
www.cwhn.ca/search/Results.htm?subject=Breast cancer&batch_... - 154k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cwhn.ca ]

[PDF] DAY MONTH, 2006File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
General fact sheet 18. •••. 2/2. Making the Internet a safer p ... More fact sheets on. http://europa.eu.int/information_society/fact · sheets/index_en.htm ...
ec.europa.eu/information_society/doc/factsheets/018-saferinternetplus.pdf - Similar pages



Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ficha informativa


Explanation:
Na verdade tanto essa quanto as opções da Gisele e da Luiza são perfeitamente aceitas. Pessoalmente prefiro a minha :-) . Acho que vai depender do seu gosto.

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: ficha, também uso esta solução
18 hrs
  -> Valeu, Henrique!

agree  Philippe Maillard
7 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Roteiro/Programa


Explanation:
Todas as sugestões anteriores são cabíveis, no meu ponto de vista.
Se for uma palestra, no entanto, talvez roteiro ou programa se encaixe bem, apesar de ser uma tradução mais livre!

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4