KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

real, win, worth

Portuguese translation: real, vencedora, compensadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real, win, worth
Portuguese translation:real, vencedora, compensadora
Entered by: Clauwolf

14:41 Oct 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks / training course material
English term or phrase: real, win, worth
Estou procurando uma boa forma de traduzir isso nestes contextos:
You should also review information about your own business and
determine if your company’s strategic direction matches that of your prospect. Historical data and
customer references are also useful in this step. Check and see if you or someone else in your
organization has successfully closed a similar opportunity. A real, win, worth assessment is
valuable here to see if the opportunity is worth pursuing.

The end result of this step is a clear understanding of the solution you will be proposing to the customer and a real, win, worth score of 75% or greater.

Mas a tradução tem que encaixar também neste contexto:
Real, Win, Worth Tool
• Is it Real?
• Can we Win?
• Is it Worth it?

Obrigada por qualquer ajuda
Elizabeth Braga
real, vencedora, compensadora
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada
Abraços,
Beth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1real, vencedora, compensadora
Clauwolf
4 +1critérios de realidade, ganho e valor
CristinaPereira
4 +1sólida, competitiva, vantajosaMarcos Zattar
4uma avaliacao realista, vitoriosa, e que valha a penaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sólida, competitiva, vantajosa


Explanation:
assessoria sólida, competitiva, vantajosa

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critérios de realidade, ganho e valor


Explanation:
...uma avaliação que obedeça a critérios de realidade, ganho e valor...

ferramenta que obedeça a/pautada por/ critérios de realidade, ganho e valor
- é real?
- podemos ganhar?
- vale a pena?

Sugestão. Boa sorte!

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma avaliacao realista, vitoriosa, e que valha a pena


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Good luck!

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 288

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real, vencedora, compensadora


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Obrigada
Abraços,
Beth

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  craigs
2 days17 hrs
  -> obrigado