KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

package-friendly

Portuguese translation: pacote simples


12:36 Jan 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / student guide
English term or phrase: package-friendly
Contexto:
A variable, method, or class has default accessibility if it does not have an explicit access modifier as part of its declaration. Such accessibility means that access is permitted from any method in classes that are members of the same package as the target. This is often called package-friendly or
package-private.

obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
Portuguese translation:pacote simples
Explanation:
pacote simples ou fechado (que não têm dependências externas) ver package-private
Selected response from:

jacatino
Grading comment
Obrigada.
Abraços,
Beth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pacote simples
jacatino
4 +1amigável a pacotesMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amigável a pacotes


Explanation:
Favor ler abaixo

Desenvolvimento de Software - Java- [ Translate this page ]Variáveis públicas, amigáveis, protegidas e privadas ... Uma variável que, além de poder ser acessada por todas as classes do mesmo pacote, também pode ser ...
www.if.ufrgs.br/~betz/jaulas/aula3o.htm - 19k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pacote simples


Explanation:
pacote simples ou fechado (que não têm dependências externas) ver package-private

jacatino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada.
Abraços,
Beth

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr