KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

unit plans

Portuguese translation: planejamento detalhado de unidade [curso/aula]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit plans
Portuguese translation: planejamento detalhado de unidade [curso/aula]
Entered by: Izabel Santos

01:02 Jun 23, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Learning with technology
English term or phrase: unit plans
From quick ideas to detailed unit plans for extended projects, you’ll find resources and strategies for every grade and subject area
Izabel Santos
Brazil
planejamento detalhado de unidade [curso/aula]
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Steven!! bjs
Agradeço a ajuda de todos!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3planejamento detalhado de unidade [curso/aula]
ROCHA-ROBINSON
5planos de unidade
Ricardo Fonseca
4 +1cursos / unidades de estudoAntónio Ribeiro
5planificações detalhadas de cada unidade
Paula Pereira Fernandes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
planejamento detalhado de unidade [curso/aula]


Explanation:
:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks, Steven!! bjs
Agradeço a ajuda de todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
52 mins

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
2 hrs

agree  Gisa
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cursos / unidades de estudo


Explanation:
Eu diria cursos, ou então unidades de estudo, dependendo do contexto geral.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planificações detalhadas de cada unidade


Explanation:
Ensinar Matemática
... Planificação Anual do 7º ano Matemática. Planificação da unidade "Conhecer
Melhor os Números". Planificação da unidade "Proporcionalidade Directa". ...
www.prof2000.pt/users/folhalcino/aula/ensimat.htm - 26k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[DOC] Proposta de Índice para o trabalho de Didáctica da Informática
Formato de arquivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Ver em HTML
... Caracterização da turma. Planificação: Planificação anual; Planificação
da Unidade: Descrição da Unidade de Conhecimento escolhida; ...
193.136.76.77/.../ Proposta%20de%20Indice%20para%20o%20trabalho%20de%20Didactica%20da%20Informatica.doc - Resultado suplementar - Páginas Semelhantes



Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planos de unidade


Explanation:
ou planos de conjunto

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese