KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

inter-operable products

Portuguese translation: Produtos interoperacionais


21:42 Dec 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: inter-operable products
Aparece em texto sobre computação da seuinte forma:
Engineers compete to build inter-operable products.
Obrigada.
jtr
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Produtos interoperacionais
Explanation:
... tentaram estabelecer um protocolo comum de comunicação que encorajasse um padrão de sistemas abertos eo desenvolvimento de produtos interoperacionais. ...
www.portaldaautomacao.com.br/artigo_013.asp
Selected response from:

Tania Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Tânia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5produtos compatíveis
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1Produtos interoperacionais
Tania Martins
5produtos interoperáveis
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produtos interoperáveis


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produtos interoperacionais


Explanation:
... tentaram estabelecer um protocolo comum de comunicação que encorajasse um padrão de sistemas abertos eo desenvolvimento de produtos interoperacionais. ...
www.portaldaautomacao.com.br/artigo_013.asp

Tania Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Tânia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
6 mins
  -> Danke Sónia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produtos compatíveis


Explanation:
opção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 78