KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

networking specialist

Portuguese translation: especialista em redes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:networking specialist
Portuguese translation:especialista em redes
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

21:50 Dec 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: networking specialist
Qual é o termo mais empregado?

Obrigada.
jtr
Brazil
especialista em redes
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Carlos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4especialista em redes
Carlos Angelo
5 +1especialista em redes de comunicação
Tania Martins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
especialista em redes


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Obrigada Carlos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Poeiras
33 mins

agree  Deolindo
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

agree  Joao Vieira
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especialista em redes de comunicação


Explanation:
... Especialista em redes de comunicação, segurança da informação e criptografia de dados, Fiori é certificado por empresas com Novell, Cisco, Nortel Networks ...
www.opencs.com.br/empresa/diretoria.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-08 21:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe Carlos, devíamos estar a escrever ao mesmo tempo! Um abraço!

Tania Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Sónia!