KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

entrenched technology

Portuguese translation: tecnologia consagrada


21:52 Dec 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: entrenched technology
Refere-se a Ethernet em um texto de computação.

Obrigada.
jtr
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tecnologia consagrada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Deolindo
Angola
Grading comment
Ótimo Deolindo. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tecnologia enraizada / tecnologia protegida
Fabio Poeiras
4 +1tecnologia consagrada
Deolindo
4tecnologia arraigada
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnologia arraigada


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnologia enraizada / tecnologia protegida


Explanation:
Depende um pouco do contexto...

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnologia consagrada


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Ótimo Deolindo. Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
46 mins