KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

computing power

Portuguese translation: poder de computação / capacidade computacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computing power
Portuguese translation:poder de computação / capacidade computacional
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

19:59 Dec 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: computing power
Aparece em um texto sobre a Ethernet da seguinte forma:Ethernet evolved in tandem with improvements in computing power.

Obrigada.
jtr
Brazil
poder de computação / capacidade computacional
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Gostei da opção "capacidade computacional". Obrigada Carlos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3capacidade de computação
Clauwolf
5 +2poder de computação / capacidade computacional
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capacidade de computação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Martins
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Sonia Heidemann: capacidade computacional O:)
15 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poder de computação / capacidade computacional


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Gostei da opção "capacidade computacional". Obrigada Carlos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Martins
5 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann: capacidade computacional O:)
15 hrs