KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

handle created

Portuguese translation: identificador criado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handle created
Portuguese translation:identificador criado
Entered by: Eneide Moreira

02:18 Jul 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: handle created
6 Request sent.
7 Receiving response.
8 Closing Connection.
9 Handle Created.
10 Got callback %lX.
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
identificador criado
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1identificador criado
Carlos Angelo
4identificador criado
Carla Griecco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificador criado


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Griecco: ;)
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identificador criado


Explanation:
Do glossário da Carla:
Handle being used simultaneously on another thread (eg callback).
O identificador está sendo usado de forma simultânea em outro segmento (ex: resposta).

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4