KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Pulse Module

Portuguese translation: módulo de pulso


19:49 Sep 4, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Pulse Module
You blocked %1$s tags for the Pulse Module for the %2$s region.
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:módulo de pulso
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Marco Pereira
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank youall!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4módulo pulso
airmailrpl
4módulo de pulso
Marco Pereira
3 +1Módulo Pulse
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulse module
Módulo Pulse


Explanation:
Módulo Pulse Mask. 2.Operação do Módulo. A figura 2 exemplifica a tela que é exibida ao selecionar este. módulo na segunda tela MODULE. ...
www.wi.com.br/download/pms1_3.pdf

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> obrigado!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulse module
módulo de pulso


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Marco Pereira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank youall!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: de pulso.. strong, firm, energetic... Dic Michaelis
6 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulse module
módulo pulso


Explanation:
SIIGO -
Se puede mover entre fechas estando en el módulo pulso F Visualizador de COBOL I ver antes de imprimir Ejercicio Tipo : Empresa Comercializadora ...
job2001.galeon.com/aficiones233710.html

[PDF] CARACTERÍSTICAS PRINCIPAIS FORMATO DO JATO E TIPO DE PROJEÇÃO ...
Existe também a possibilidade de controle manual que consiste de um interruptor e um módulo de pulso. intermitente, que estabelece o nível desejado de ...
www.umicontrol.com.br/pdf/catalogo.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128