KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Colour that’s cost effective

Portuguese translation: cor eficaz em termos de custo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Colour that’s cost effective
Portuguese translation:cor eficaz em termos de custo
Entered by: Leonor Maia

08:41 Sep 8, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / General
English term or phrase: Colour that’s cost effective
é um título
Helena A
cor eficaz em termos de custo
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Leonor Maia
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cor custo beneficio..cor que é custo beneficio
airmailrpl
4 +1cor eficaz em termos de custo
Leonor Maia
4Cor que vale o seu preço (OU custo)rhandler
4cor rentável/rendívelLimasalo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colour that’s cost effective
cor eficaz em termos de custo


Explanation:
sugestão

Leonor Maia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kemper Combs
56 mins
  -> Thank you, Kemper!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colour that’s cost effective
cor rentável/rendível


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Limasalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colour that’s cost effective
Cor custo beneficio..cor que é custo beneficio


Explanation:
Qual dessas placas é melhor custo beneficio - Fórum do Clube do ...
Qual dessas placas é melhor custo beneficio, não sei qual é melhor? qual comprar ... qual a melhor? qual melhor custo beneficio? a diferença de fabricante ...
forum.clubedohardware.com.br/index.php?showtopic=425153

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
14 hrs
  -> agradeço

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colour that’s cost effective
Cor que vale o seu preço (OU custo)


Explanation:
Acho que traduz bem o sentido.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 161