KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

pre-packaged

Portuguese translation: preparadas / prévias / pré-definidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-packaged
Portuguese translation:preparadas / prévias / pré-definidas
Entered by: cristina estanislau

07:16 Sep 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: pre-packaged
XXX’s range of YYY pre configured servers offers pre-packaged combinations of YYY video management software and hardware. For further information on these pre-packaged bundles, please contact your local distributor.

Obrigada por qualquer ajuda.
CristinaPereira
preparadas / prévias / pré-definidas
Explanation:
neste caso
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina, e a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3preparadas / prévias / pré-definidas
cristina estanislau
3 +1pré-embalado
Taylor Kirk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pré-embalado


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-14 07:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://br.youtube.com/t/studio_article_07



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-09-14 07:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambem:"Se existir a opção de adquirir software pré-embalado, é necessário identificar as alternativas,. desenvolver um quadro para a tomada de decisões..."

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inesaop
46 mins
  -> thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preparadas / prévias / pré-definidas


Explanation:
neste caso

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina, e a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> obrigada humberto

agree  Judymenga
3 hrs
  -> obrigada judy

agree  reginakersten
3 hrs
  -> obrigada regina