KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

forward algorithm

Portuguese translation: algoritmo de avanço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward algorithm
Portuguese translation:algoritmo de avanço
Entered by: Christiane Jost

16:50 Oct 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: forward algorithm
Improved store and forward algorithms and advanced I/O enable users to quickly and efficiently process parallel workflows
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
algoritmo de avanço
Explanation:
Dependendo do assunto, podem ser algoritmos relacionados ao algoritmo de Viterbi, para cálculos de probabilidade de seqüencia de eventos observados.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viterbi_algorithm
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1algoritmo de avanço
Christiane Jost
4algoritmos armazenar e repassar
Alvaro Antunes
4algoritmos avançados
Marcia Galdi
3algoritmo de previsão
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algoritmos avançados


Explanation:
Sugestão!


    Reference: http://brasil.blogalaxia.com/busca/etapa
    Reference: http://www.filehungry.com/portuguese/product/windows_softwar...
Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algoritmos armazenar e repassar


Explanation:
A expressão é store and forward algorithms


http://fatosdigitais.wordpress.com/2007/08/13/roteamento-bas...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-30 17:01:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também 'algoritmos de armazenar e repassar'

Alvaro Antunes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algoritmo de avanço


Explanation:
Dependendo do assunto, podem ser algoritmos relacionados ao algoritmo de Viterbi, para cálculos de probabilidade de seqüencia de eventos observados.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viterbi_algorithm

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Tks a lot
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
algoritmo de previsão


Explanation:
:) Torna os cálculos mais rápidos e eficientes

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370