KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

output/at-a-glance/overviews/enterprisewide

Portuguese translation: resultado / gerais / visões gerais / empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output/at-a-glance/overviews/enterprisewide
Portuguese translation:resultado / gerais / visões gerais / empresa
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

14:12 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: output/at-a-glance/overviews/enterprisewide
The output from BL tools includes everything from at-a-glance overviews of enterprisewide statistics to performance reports
edna osorio
resultado / gerais / visões gerais / empresa
Explanation:
O resultado das ferramentas BL inclui tudo, desde visões gerais rápidas de estatisticas globais da empresa até relatórios de desempenho.
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resultado / gerais / visões gerais / empresaArmando A. Cottim
4 +1é melhor traduzir logo a frase
Roberto Cavalcanti
4resposta, à primeira vista/imediata, visão geral, de todo o negócio/toda a empresa
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultado / gerais / visões gerais / empresa


Explanation:
O resultado das ferramentas BL inclui tudo, desde visões gerais rápidas de estatisticas globais da empresa até relatórios de desempenho.

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resposta, à primeira vista/imediata, visão geral, de todo o negócio/toda a empresa


Explanation:
A resposta das ferramentas BL inclui/abrange tudo desde visões gerais imediatas das estatisticas relativas a toda a empresa até os relatórios de desempenho.

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
é melhor traduzir logo a frase


Explanation:
As saídas das ferramentas BL incluem tudo desde resumos instantâneos de estatísticas de âmbito empresarial até relatórios de desempenho

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
10 hrs