KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

retail images

Portuguese translation: disco imagem dos revendedores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail images
Portuguese translation:disco imagem dos revendedores
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

15:33 Feb 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: retail images
For notebooks with retail images, or images that
do not contain the factory restore partition...
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
disco imagem dos revendedores
Explanation:
dos retalhistas
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5disco imagem dos revendedores
Roberto Cavalcanti
5versões de revendedorProfile Deactivated


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disco imagem dos revendedores


Explanation:
dos retalhistas

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas: Eu diria varejistas, ao invés de retalhistas
2 hrs
  -> Grato, é que em Portugal não usam varejistas

agree  Arthur Godinho: Para Português do Brasil concordo com Humberto: Disco de imagem dos varejistas.
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Nuno Machado
6 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Estelblau
9 hrs
  -> Grato

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
versões de revendedor


Explanation:
Como se deve estar a refereir ao Windows Vista, a minha traução seria:

For notebooks with retail images, or images that do not contain the factory restore partition...

Para portáteis com versões de revendedor ou versões que não contêm a partição de restauro de fábrica...

Profile Deactivated
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish