KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Relay Ladder Diagram

Portuguese translation: André Dalberto


13:14 Aug 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Relay Ladder Diagram
The Relay Ladder Diagram editor is used to create the sequence logic used by the controller.
Andre Dalberto
Brazil
Portuguese translation:André Dalberto
Explanation:
Sabemos que se chama André mas não sabemos mais nada. Não se importa de acabar de preencher o seu perfil? Gostariamos muito de saber quem é.

Muito grato,

António Ribeiro
Austrália
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3André DalbertoAntónio Ribeiro
5 +2Diagrama de Contatos de Relé
Clauwolf
4Diagrama de Escalonamento de Transmissão
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diagrama de Contatos de Relé


Explanation:
de um grande projeto em que participei

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
André Dalberto


Explanation:
Sabemos que se chama André mas não sabemos mais nada. Não se importa de acabar de preencher o seu perfil? Gostariamos muito de saber quem é.

Muito grato,

António Ribeiro
Austrália

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: cá está + 1
2 hrs

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino: detetive!
4 hrs

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diagrama de Escalonamento de Transmissão


Explanation:
Relay pode se referir à transmissão em cadeia; ladder seria então uma formação em escada, ou escalonamento.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4