KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

logic files

Portuguese translation: arquivos lógicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logic files
Portuguese translation:arquivos lógicos
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

13:17 Aug 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: logic files
...addition of a menu enabling the user to modify the logic files directory.
Andre Dalberto
Brazil
arquivos lógicos
Explanation:
Pt Br
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

André
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ficheiros lógicos
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +4arquivos lógicos
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +3Gostaria de saber mais sobre você, André...
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ficheiros lógicos


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Paula Miraldo: é o que consta no Eurodicautom
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf: concordo c/Ana Paula
2 hrs

agree  Mónica Melo
2 hrs

agree  José Casquilho
9 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
11 hrs

agree  Estella
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arquivos lógicos


Explanation:
Pt Br

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

André

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
8 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Luciana Vozza: se PT BR, sem dúvida...
12 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
17 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Emilia Carneiro
20 hrs
  -> Grato

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gostaria de saber mais sobre você, André...


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada pelo apoio, Antonio

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada pelo apoio, Luciana

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada pelo apoio, Rob