KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Color Calibration

Portuguese translation: calibração da cor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:color calibration
Portuguese translation:calibração da cor
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

21:35 Oct 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Color Calibration
Computer commands
Armando Pattroni
Peru
calibração da cor
Explanation:
PT
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you, this is the answer I chose, everyone of you people are very kind.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1calibragem (graduação) de cores
José Antonio Azevedo
5ajuste de cores
Clauwolf
5calibração de cores
airmailrpl
5calibragem de cores
Emilia Carneiro
5calibração da cor
Gabriela Frazao
5gradação (aferição)
china


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calibragem (graduação) de cores


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Griecco
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Carla.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibração da cor


Explanation:
PT

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, this is the answer I chose, everyone of you people are very kind.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibragem de cores


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gradação (aferição)


Explanation:
+

china
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibração de cores


Explanation:
Color Calibration

nformática/Sensor auxilia na calibração de cores ... Sensor auxilia na calibração de cores. Medir e capturar cores de diversas superfícies fica mais fácil com o sensor digital Colortron, da Gutemberg.
www.estado.estadao.com.br/jornal/suplem/ info/97/06/09/info018.html

Tutoriais do Macmanual
... Principal > Tutoriais > Calibração de cores. Monitor — Calibração de Cores. Tenho Mac G3 bege 300 com monitor ViewSonic 17" GT 775. ...
www.macnews.com.br/macmanual/ tutoriais/tutorial_011.php

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ajuste de cores


Explanation:
;)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370