KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Adjust the location of screen

Portuguese translation: Ajustar a localização da tela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjust the location of screen
Portuguese translation:Ajustar a localização da tela
Entered by: airmailrpl

04:00 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Adjust the location of screen
One more, plllllease!
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Ajustar a localização da tela
Explanation:
Adjust the location of screen..

Ajustar a localização da tela
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Ajustar a localização da tela
airmailrpl
5 +5Ajustar a localização (situação) do ecrãAntónio Ribeiro
5 +3ou: ajustar a posição do ecrãtradusport
5 +1ajustar o posicionamento da tela
Emilia Carneiro
1ajustar o endereço/posição de memória do ecrã/monitorAna Moura


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ajustar a localização (situação) do ecrã


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Macedo
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs

agree  Eliane Lourinho
4 hrs

agree  tradusport
5 hrs

agree  Leninha
11 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ajustar a localização da tela


Explanation:
Adjust the location of screen..

Ajustar a localização da tela

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Mahoney: Assim se fala no Brasil.
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Perfeito para BR.
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Annette Dam
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Clauwolf
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Tatiana Öri-Kovács
10 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Emilia Carneiro
10 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ou: ajustar a posição do ecrã


Explanation:

other alternative



    bilingual FR/PT
tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
1 hr

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann: ou da tela em PT/BR
3 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ajustar o endereço/posição de memória do ecrã/monitor


Explanation:
Honestly i am not sure about this translation. I am just trying to help.

Ana Moura
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajustar o posicionamento da tela


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dcaamot
3 hrs