KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Adjust the size of screen

Portuguese translation: Ajustar o tamanho do ecrã


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjust the size of screen
Portuguese translation:Ajustar o tamanho do ecrã
Entered by: António Ribeiro

04:05 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Adjust the size of screen
Last one, thanks again
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Ajustar o tamanho do ecrã
Explanation:
OK.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Both were great, but I had to choose one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Ajustar o tamanho da tela
airmailrpl
5 +7Ajustar o tamanho do ecrãAntónio Ribeiro
5ajustar as dimensões da tela
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ajustar o tamanho do ecrã


Explanation:
OK.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Both were great, but I had to choose one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs

agree  Eliane Lourinho
4 hrs

agree  tradusport
5 hrs

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
6 hrs

agree  AnaLouro
11 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
16 hrs

agree  hmercer: se o cliente for de PT PT
22 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Ajustar o tamanho da tela


Explanation:
Adjust the size of screen

BPS
... tela original. Para ajustar o tamanho da tela, procure os comandos
"Configurar Slide" ou "Page Setup" no seu aplicativo. Programas ...
www.bps.com.br/bureau.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Mahoney
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Annette Dam
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Clauwolf
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Tatiana Öri-Kovács
10 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  dcaamot
14 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  hmercer: se o cliente for de PT BR
22 hrs
  -> obrigado

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ajustar as dimensões da tela


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8