KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Fonts & Software

Portuguese translation: Fontes e Software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fonts & Software
Portuguese translation:Fontes e Software
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

14:57 Jan 15, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computer
English term or phrase: Fonts & Software
Categories of companies > Industry Suppliers > Distributor - Wholesaler > Equipment - new > Computer > Software > Fonts & Software
Pedro Afonso
Germany
fontes e Software
Explanation:
Literal
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fontes e Software
lenapires
5Fontes e Software
Carla Selyer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fontes e Software


Explanation:
Literal

lenapires
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Mas software não precisa de ser escrito com maiúscula.
14 mins
  -> é o hábito!!! Tudo bem Ana? Bjs ;-)

agree  adamk
19 mins
  -> Obrigado adamk.

agree  Flavio Steffen: As duas opções são idênticas. Como a precedência é da Lena, meu apoio é para ela.
52 mins
  -> Obrigado Flávio.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fontes e Software


Explanation:
Software can also be 'suporte logico'. Source: Eurodicautom.

Carla Selyer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish