KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

OHT Firemarks

Portuguese translation: ajuda


20:45 Jan 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / printer
English term or phrase: OHT Firemarks
The printer includes the controller number and OHT firemarks.
Ana Luz Cardoso
Portuguese translation:ajuda
Explanation:
Espero ajudar ainda que acredite não o fazer muito bem por eu próprio não ter chegado a nenhuma conclusão. Parece que OHT significa Over Head Transparency e quanto a firemarks são placas com relevo...
Selected response from:

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4overhead transparencies
Lúcia Lopes
1 +1ajuda
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajuda


Explanation:
Espero ajudar ainda que acredite não o fazer muito bem por eu próprio não ter chegado a nenhuma conclusão. Parece que OHT significa Over Head Transparency e quanto a firemarks são placas com relevo...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
4 hrs
  -> obrigado, Maria. É realmente muito estranha a relação entre os dois termos!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oht
overhead transparencies


Explanation:
Compare Prices and Read Reviews on Apple Printers at Epinions.com - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... We found 192 results for Apple Printers. ... Laser Toner Cartridge APP M3328G/A Apple
Compare Prices Compare APPLE Color LaserWriter Transparencies (OHT) - (50 Pack ...
www.epinions.com/cmhd-Supplies-All-Printers-Apple_Brand/ sort_~title/pp_~1/sort_dir_~asc - 43k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.epinions.com ]




    Reference: http://www.epinions.com/cmhd-Supplies-All-APPLE_Color_LaserW...
Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4