KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

power efficiencies

Portuguese translation: eficiências de alimentação


17:19 Jun 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: power efficiencies
The new package enables power efficiencies necessary for 3.60GHz and higher processor frequencies
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Portuguese translation:eficiências de alimentação
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2004-06-25 18:09:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não creio que se trate de poupar energia.
Selected response from:

Amilcar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2as eficiências de consumo
Roberto Cavalcanti
3eficiências de alimentaçãoAmilcar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as eficiências de consumo


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
11 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Javier Ramos: se o Clauwolf concordou, acabou a discussão ... !!!
26 mins
  -> Grato

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eficiências de alimentação


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2004-06-25 18:09:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não creio que se trate de poupar energia.


Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4