KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

resource steering

Portuguese translation: direcionamento/alocação de recursos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource steering
Portuguese translation:direcionamento/alocação de recursos
Entered by: Marsel de Souza

14:09 Jun 28, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: resource steering
In Native mode, standard PCI Conventional bus resource steering is used.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
alocação de recursos
Explanation:
Teresa:

A expressão é de uso bastante corrente e creio que possa ser útil neste caso.

Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1direcionamento de recursos
Clauwolf
4alocação de recursos
Marsel de Souza


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direcionamento de recursos


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-06-28 14:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glossários da Microsoft

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
51 mins
  -> dancei, mas o termo é esse

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alocação de recursos


Explanation:
Teresa:

A expressão é de uso bastante corrente e creio que possa ser útil neste caso.

Boa sorte.

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76