KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

year-round

Portuguese translation: o ano inteiro


19:24 Jun 28, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: year-round
You can use this kit year-round to help you understand how to accrue funds, create advertisements with maximum impact, and get reimbursed
=================
ao longo do ano? durante o ano?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Portuguese translation:o ano inteiro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cecilia Bartalotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3durante todo o ano
Paulo Conceição
5 +2o ano inteiro
Cecilia Bartalotti
5por um ano
Carla Griecco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
durante todo o ano


Explanation:
bom trabalho :)

Paulo Conceição
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Farias
10 mins
  -> Obrigado Ayrton

agree  airmailrpl: -
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado airmailrpl

agree  Eduardo Lima: o ano todo
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado Eduardo

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o ano inteiro


Explanation:
.

Cecilia Bartalotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos
17 mins
  -> obrigada, Javier

agree  airmailrpl: -
13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por um ano


Explanation:
;)

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4