KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

theater-like sound

Portuguese translation: qualidade sonora de uma sala de cinema


13:30 Jun 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: theater-like sound
Pause live TV, record a show, listen to your favorite songs, import playlists, create a unique slideshow of your vacation photos, and enjoy theater-like sound.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Portuguese translation:qualidade sonora de uma sala de cinema
Explanation:
"...disfrute da qualidade sonora de uma sala de cinema."

Ou o "... disfrute do sistema Dolbi-surround em sua casa."
Selected response from:

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1qualidade sonora de uma sala de cinema
Sónia Tavares
5som / áudio de elevada qualidade
Fabio Poeiras
2som com boa qualidade
Carla Griecco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
som com boa qualidade


Explanation:
esse "theather- sound" parece indicar um sistema de som avançado, com dolby surround (como temos nos cinemas).
Verifique se encaixa no contexto

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualidade sonora de uma sala de cinema


Explanation:
"...disfrute da qualidade sonora de uma sala de cinema."

Ou o "... disfrute do sistema Dolbi-surround em sua casa."

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Ferrand d'Almeida: Sem dúvida!
30 mins
  -> Obrigada Luís!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
som / áudio de elevada qualidade


Explanation:
outra opção

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24