KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

imaged

Portuguese translation: representado visualmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imaged
Portuguese translation:representado visualmente
Entered by: Gisele Brierley

15:35 Jul 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: imaged
You should have a central depot or lab area where new assets can be inventoried, assembled, imaged and tested.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
representado visualmente
Explanation:
http://dict.die.net/imaged/
Selected response from:

Gisele Brierley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5imagemIsabel Pinto
5registrados em imagens
Henrique Serra
4representado visualmente
Gisele Brierley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representado visualmente


Explanation:
http://dict.die.net/imaged/

Gisele Brierley
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registrados em imagens


Explanation:
Aqui, claramente está-se falando em equipamentos, cujo inventário, montagem e testes são feitos em determinado local. Junto com essas atividades, deve-se tirar uma foto digital de cada equipamento para complementar o inventário.

Henrique Serra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imagem


Explanation:
Não complicar , aqui é ralmente a imagem a que se refere, imagem exterior, inclui Logotipo na caixa e a própria imagem da caixa de cartão.

Isabel Pinto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4