KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

In with the New

Portuguese translation: Bem-vindo ao Clube


15:43 Jul 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: In with the New
Use the same centralized approach to ensure new machines are functional and ready to deploy.
In with the New - Once your basic image is in place, a technician can transfer data from the old system to the new system at the user's desk.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Bem-vindo ao Clube
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

José Carlos Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Eu acho que você é Botafoguense, sabia?
Valeu!
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4em sintonia com o Novo
Henrique Serra
4Iniciação/ utilização / adaptaçãoIsabel Pinto
3Bem-vindo ao Clube
José Carlos Ribeiro


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in with the new
em sintonia com o Novo


Explanation:
é uma sugestão, despretenciosa, digamos

Henrique Serra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in with the new
Bem-vindo ao Clube


Explanation:
:)

José Carlos Ribeiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Eu acho que você é Botafoguense, sabia?
Valeu!
T.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in with the new
Iniciação/ utilização / adaptação


Explanation:
In with the new é uma expessão, uma só palavra chega.
Penso que aqui aplica-se bem a "Iniciação".

Isabel Pinto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4