KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

early refreshers

Portuguese translation: [revise] exemplos anteriores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early refreshers
Portuguese translation:[revise] exemplos anteriores
Entered by: Henrique Serra

18:14 Jul 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: early refreshers
Use early refreshers as case studies to allay fears and reduce resistance — “see, it’s easy.”
=================
early refreshers = primeiros usuários com sistemas atualizados?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
[revise] exemplos anteriores
Explanation:
there ya go...
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Gratíssima
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[revise] exemplos anteriores
Henrique Serra
5atualizações prévias
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[revise] exemplos anteriores


Explanation:
there ya go...

Henrique Serra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Gratíssima
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Carlos Ribeiro
2 mins
  -> obrigado, J. Carlos

agree  Flavio Steffen
12 mins
  -> obrigado, Flávio

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atualizações prévias


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370