KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers (general)

Senate Bill

Portuguese translation: Projeto de Lei do Senado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senate Bill
Portuguese translation:Projeto de Lei do Senado
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

14:39 Jul 31, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Senate Bill
California Senate Bill 1386, now law, is transforming the IT security and privacy landscape.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Projeto de Lei do Senado
Explanation:
É isso, Teresa.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Projeto de Lei do Senado
José Antonio Azevedo
4Projeto de Lei no Senado
ROCHA-ROBINSON


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senate bill
Projeto de Lei no Senado


Explanation:
uma opção

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Projeto de Lei do Senado


Explanation:
É isso, Teresa.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 110