KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

proprietary concerns

Portuguese translation: questões de confidencialidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary concerns
Portuguese translation:questões de confidencialidade
Entered by: Todd Field

00:31 Mar 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: proprietary concerns
contexto:

A general note on the following sections is that *proprietary concerns*often limited a more detailed description of the work being done in industry.

thanks in advanced ;)
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
questões de confidencialidade
Explanation:
That's the idea here: proprietary concerns = confidentiality issues.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4questões de confidencialidade
Todd Field
4negócios individuais/patenteados frequentemente limitados...
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
questões de confidencialidade


Explanation:
That's the idea here: proprietary concerns = confidentiality issues.

Good luck!

Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Todd ;) good answer


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Nada literal, mas muito boa!
44 mins

agree  mfs_trad
9 hrs

agree  Paula Delgado
12 hrs

agree  Denise Miranda
12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negócios individuais/patenteados frequentemente limitados...


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/proprietary
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/concerns
Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8