KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

in-built traffic or road condition monitoring

Portuguese translation: monitoramento incorporado do trânsito ou das condições da estrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-built traffic or road condition monitoring
Portuguese translation:monitoramento incorporado do trânsito ou das condições da estrada
Entered by: rhandler

10:20 Apr 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / nanotecnologia/concreto
English term or phrase: in-built traffic or road condition monitoring
contexto:

In addition, these sensors have the capability to be powered and interrogated wirelessly or through vibration which could lead to in-built traffic or road condition monitoring.

thanks in advanced ;)
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
monitoramento incorporado do trânsito ou das condições da estrada
Explanation:
monitoring = monitoramento / monitoração / monitorização.
in-built = incorporado / embutido / integrado
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
obrigada Raph sempre me ajudando :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1monitoramento incorporado do trânsito ou das condições da estradarhandler
4monitoramento integrado/intrínseco do trânsito ou estado/condição da estrada ou pavimento
Dora Matos


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoramento integrado/intrínseco do trânsito ou estado/condição da estrada ou pavimento


Explanation:
Uma sugestão...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-04-04 11:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou monitoramento de tráfego

Dora Matos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitoramento incorporado do trânsito ou das condições da estrada


Explanation:
monitoring = monitoramento / monitoração / monitorização.
in-built = incorporado / embutido / integrado

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 317
Grading comment
obrigada Raph sempre me ajudando :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gisele!