KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

consolidation tests

Portuguese translation: Ensaio de consolidação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consolidation test
Portuguese translation:Ensaio de consolidação
Entered by: Nael

03:12 Jun 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: consolidation tests
In laboratory investigations for foundation assessment.
Nael
Ensaios de consolidação.
Explanation:
Please see:
Laboratório de - [ Translate this page ]
... Ensaios de consolidação - Ensaios edométricos clássicos, com diâmetros
de 50, 75 e 125 mm e alturas de 20, 30 e 50mm, respectivamente. ...
www.estig.ipb.pt/Ensino/Laboratorios/ Lab_Geotecnia/lab_geotecnia.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Nélio Gaioto - [ Translate this page ]
... Botellho, GV; GAIOTO, N. (1994) "Comportamento de uma lama em ensaios de consolidação
sob peso próprio e com secagem ao ar", X Congr. Bras. Mec. Solos Eng. ...
www.eesc.sc.usp.br/sgs/pessoal/neliog.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ensaios de consolidação.
Aida Macedo
4testes de consolidação
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ensaios de consolidação.


Explanation:
Please see:
Laboratório de - [ Translate this page ]
... Ensaios de consolidação - Ensaios edométricos clássicos, com diâmetros
de 50, 75 e 125 mm e alturas de 20, 30 e 50mm, respectivamente. ...
www.estig.ipb.pt/Ensino/Laboratorios/ Lab_Geotecnia/lab_geotecnia.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Nélio Gaioto - [ Translate this page ]
... Botellho, GV; GAIOTO, N. (1994) "Comportamento de uma lama em ensaios de consolidação
sob peso próprio e com secagem ao ar", X Congr. Bras. Mec. Solos Eng. ...
www.eesc.sc.usp.br/sgs/pessoal/neliog.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



Aida Macedo
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testes de consolidação


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese