KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

coarse sight

Portuguese translation: vista geral (em GPSs)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse sight
Portuguese translation:vista geral (em GPSs)
Entered by: Joon Oh

19:58 Nov 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / GPS system
English term or phrase: coarse sight
term used in the focusing features of this system

Thanks!
Camila Oliveira
United States
vista geral
Explanation:
No GPS deve ter 2 maneiras de acessar coarse sight (vista geral) e detailed (precise) sight (vista nítida).
Aceite como sugestão!!
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1muita massa de mira
Clauwolf
5vista geral
Joon Oh


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muita massa de mira


Explanation:
:) Antas, dic. técnico

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vista geral


Explanation:
No GPS deve ter 2 maneiras de acessar coarse sight (vista geral) e detailed (precise) sight (vista nítida).
Aceite como sugestão!!

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!