KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

security

Portuguese translation: valor mobiliário // título


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security
Portuguese translation:valor mobiliário // título
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

22:32 May 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: security
Please purchase to the above mentioned account the following securities.
Security type
Security 1 - Security 2 - Security 3
Marion Gorenstein
United States
valor mobiliário // título
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-14 22:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinhhol Dicionário de terms de negócios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-14 22:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4valor mobiliário // título
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +2título
Flavio Steffen
4garantia
Simone Tosta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valor mobiliário // título


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-14 22:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinhhol Dicionário de terms de negócios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-14 22:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Jorge - Mike :)

agree  MLeiria: Neste caso, provavelmente "título".
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, MLeiria - Mike :)

agree  Marsel de Souza
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marsel - Mike :)

agree  Carlos Angelo
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantia


Explanation:
;)

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
título


Explanation:
Marion:
Neste contexto, pelo que me parece de mercado financeiro, é somente título.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
5 mins

agree  Ana Thompson
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.