KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

FiM

Portuguese translation: acréscimo financeiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FiM
Portuguese translation:acréscimo financeiro
Entered by: rhandler

15:42 May 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: FiM
Exemplo:

Average GOH:8.00%
Average Risk & Profit:3.00%
FiM: 0.00%
Fernando Brum
Portugal
acréscimo financeiro
Explanation:
FiM = Financial Markup (acréscimo financeiro / margem financeira)

Trata-se do acréscimo que se deve embutir no preço para cobrir custos financeiros.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-05-15 16:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estamos a falar da composição de um preço, pelo que já vi até agora, nas perguntas anteriores. O texto apresentado ficaria:

Average GOH:8.00% Custos Indiretos Gerais Médios: 8,00%
Average Risk & Profit:3.00% Risco e Lucro Médios: 3,00%
FiM: 0.00% Acréscimo financeiro (OU margem financeira): 0,00%

Isto significa que não haverá financiamentos, girando-se com capital próprio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-05-15 16:37:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para um melhor entendimento dos termos e seus acrónimos, visite estes sites:

Overhead Rate Policy for CIDA\'s Contribution Agreements and Non ...
... F) CIDA Definitions of Direct Costs, Indirect Costs and Overhead Rate ...
per diem fees (inclusive of an overhead rate markup) cannot be established. ...
www.acdi-cida.gc.ca/cida_ind.nsf/ 0/e5c17e6638ae11df852567f40056da04?OpenDocument

MrHVAC.com\'s Retail Price Calculator - Additional Information
... This ignores the effect of other expenses in determining the markup rate. ...
BBE can breakout all of your sales, direct costs, overhead, and profit by ...
mrhvac.com/becinfo.htm

MODIFIED ON REMAND: May 31, 1996 GSBCA 12639-REM JAY P. ALTMAYER ...
... stream of direct costs against which to charge its overhead costs, ...
Consequently, the contractor is entitled to its standard overhead markup on this ...
www.gsbca2.gsa.gov/oldappeals/w12639a.txt
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acréscimo financeirorhandler
4Facility Investment Metric
Gabriela Frazao
3Financial Integration Monitor / Family Income Management Project / Financial Indemnity Mechanism
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fim
Facility Investment Metric


Explanation:
Parece-me que talvez possa seja isto.

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fim
acréscimo financeiro


Explanation:
FiM = Financial Markup (acréscimo financeiro / margem financeira)

Trata-se do acréscimo que se deve embutir no preço para cobrir custos financeiros.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-05-15 16:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estamos a falar da composição de um preço, pelo que já vi até agora, nas perguntas anteriores. O texto apresentado ficaria:

Average GOH:8.00% Custos Indiretos Gerais Médios: 8,00%
Average Risk & Profit:3.00% Risco e Lucro Médios: 3,00%
FiM: 0.00% Acréscimo financeiro (OU margem financeira): 0,00%

Isto significa que não haverá financiamentos, girando-se com capital próprio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-05-15 16:37:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para um melhor entendimento dos termos e seus acrónimos, visite estes sites:

Overhead Rate Policy for CIDA\'s Contribution Agreements and Non ...
... F) CIDA Definitions of Direct Costs, Indirect Costs and Overhead Rate ...
per diem fees (inclusive of an overhead rate markup) cannot be established. ...
www.acdi-cida.gc.ca/cida_ind.nsf/ 0/e5c17e6638ae11df852567f40056da04?OpenDocument

MrHVAC.com\'s Retail Price Calculator - Additional Information
... This ignores the effect of other expenses in determining the markup rate. ...
BBE can breakout all of your sales, direct costs, overhead, and profit by ...
mrhvac.com/becinfo.htm

MODIFIED ON REMAND: May 31, 1996 GSBCA 12639-REM JAY P. ALTMAYER ...
... stream of direct costs against which to charge its overhead costs, ...
Consequently, the contractor is entitled to its standard overhead markup on this ...
www.gsbca2.gsa.gov/oldappeals/w12639a.txt

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Obrigado

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fim
Financial Integration Monitor / Family Income Management Project / Financial Indemnity Mechanism


Explanation:
Algumas alternativas, já que sabemos que o texto é sobre finanças e economia, mas fica a dúvida do que esse indicador representa:

Financial Integration Monitor (Monitor de Integração Financeira)
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:N-esU45cRRAJ:europa.eu.in...
http://www.frb.co.uk/cgi-bin/dmr5?access=&runprog=frb/frb_pa...

Fiscal Impact Model (Modelo de Impacto Fiscal)
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:LNJJDQ-335wJ:governor.uta...

Financial Indemnity Mechanism (Mecanismo de Compensação Financeira)
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:AscY82eSHfoJ:www.rail-reg...

Family Income Management Project (Projeto "Administração de Renda Familiar")
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:KdwxpfFbKo8J:www.facs.gov...

Finnish markka (Banco Markka da Finlândia ???)
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:EO0EtibeZYAJ:www.nao.org....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-05-15 17:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial Integration Management (Administração de Integração Financeira)
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:9BYz5qB1r6kJ:www.glovia.c...

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish