KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

Covered Transactions

Portuguese translation: transacções com garantia


14:46 Mar 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Covered Transactions
Contexto:

Review Transactions and all Covered Transactions with a term of twelve (12) months or more, must be contracted pursuant to a written agreement.

Obrigada!
Dora Matos
Portugal
Portuguese translation:transacções com garantia
Explanation:
esta é normalmente a tradução que uso

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transacções com garantia
Mariana Moreira
3transacções cobertas/garantidasMaria Claypoole


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covered transactions
transacções com garantia


Explanation:
esta é normalmente a tradução que uso

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 159
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mariana!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips: de seguro
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Thais

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
covered transactions
transacções cobertas/garantidas


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13