KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

review transaction

Portuguese translation: transacções revistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:review transaction
Portuguese translation:transacções revistas
Entered by: Maria Claypoole

14:51 Mar 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: review transaction
Contexto:

Review Transactions and all Covered Transactions with a term of twelve (12) months or more, must be contracted pursuant to a written agreement.

Obrigada!
Dora Matos
Portugal
transacções revistas
Explanation:
no sentido de uma transacção que ja existia e cujos termos foram revistos, se o prazo da transacçao revista for superior a 12 meses tera de existir um novo contrato escrito; é uma sugestão, depende do contexto do documento;
Selected response from:

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Em revisar as trasações;Niura Band
4 +1transacções revistasMaria Claypoole
4transacção sujeita a revisão/análise posterior
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transacção sujeita a revisão/análise posterior


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 159

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transacções revistas


Explanation:
no sentido de uma transacção que ja existia e cujos termos foram revistos, se o prazo da transacçao revista for superior a 12 meses tera de existir um novo contrato escrito; é uma sugestão, depende do contexto do documento;

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Maria!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Em revisar as trasações;


Explanation:
Em revisar as trasações;

Niura Band
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese