KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

grocery savings

Portuguese translation: poupança em artigos de mercearia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grocery savings
Portuguese translation:poupança em artigos de mercearia
Entered by: lenapires

23:05 Jan 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: grocery savings
I´d like to have the context... but I don´t.
xxxEstrela_2003
poupança em artigos de mercearia
Explanation:
A minha sugestão
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5poupança em artigos de mercearia
lenapires
4 +1economia OU poupança em/nos gêneros alimenticiosMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
poupança em artigos de mercearia


Explanation:
A minha sugestão

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): muito bem, Helena - Mike :)
0 min
  -> Obrigado Mike!

agree  Humberto Ribas
14 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Andera
10 hrs

agree  Nuno Machado
1 day2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economia OU poupança em/nos gêneros alimenticios


Explanation:
BOM DIA Comunidade- [ Translate this page ]O segredo é procurar melhorar sempre e fazer economia ... trabalhando com fornecimento de gêneros alimentícios para os navios que atracavam no porto”, ...
www.bomdiacomunidade.com.br/index.php?p=lernoticia&area=10&...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-08 23:18:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outro exemplo

Exibição de Notícia Exibe a versão de impressão da página Retorna ...- [ Translate this page ]Concórdia (SC) obtém 13% de economia na aquisição de gêneros alimentícios (28/08/2006). Agência CNM A prefeitura de Concórdia (SC) obteve 13% de economia no ...
www.cidadecompras.com.br/003/00301009.asp?ttCD_CHAVE=304 - 8k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 mins
  -> Thanks!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Freitas e Silva, Paula Pereira Fernandes, lenapires