KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

converging market

Portuguese translation: mercados convergentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:converging markets
Portuguese translation:mercados convergentes
Entered by: José Cavalcante

15:00 Jul 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics / economy
English term or phrase: converging market
The new regulatory framework is designed for increasingly competitive and converging markets....
Katya Russo
mercados convergentes
Explanation:
São mercados que guardam uma relação de finalidade entre si.
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6mercados convergentes
José Cavalcante
5mercado convergente
Sidnei Arruda
4Mercados convergentes?Pedro Sítima


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mercados convergentes


Explanation:
São mercados que guardam uma relação de finalidade entre si.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz
1 min
  -> tks

agree  Sidnei Arruda: Desculpe, você deve ter chegado alguns milissegundos na minha frente.
2 mins
  -> Não esquenta

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
3 mins
  -> tks

agree  Gabriela Frazao
18 mins
  -> tks

agree  rhandler
22 mins
  -> tks

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
46 mins
  -> tks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado convergente


Explanation:
A nova estrutura regulatória foi desenvolvida para os mercados competitivos e convergentes....

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: Já me tem acontecido. Às vezes, chego em 1º :)
19 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mercados convergentes?


Explanation:
Penso que será isto.

Boa sorte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 15:05:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peço desculpa aos colegas, mas quando respondi não estava cá nada!


Pedro Sítima
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese