KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

cross-distribution systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas de distribuição cruzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-distribution systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas de distribuição cruzada
Entered by: rhandler

00:09 May 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: cross-distribution systems
Transver cross distribution systems are designed for applications where performance and reliability are essential for an efficient packaging process. They are self-contained, standard modules with clearly defined interfaces. Easy adaptation to particular customer requirements is possible thanks to a simple, modular design.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
sistemas de distribuição cruzada
Explanation:
Como neste exemplo:

Ministério da Ciência e Tecnologia - Temas C&T
9000 em Sistemas da Qualidade divisor_menuinfo.gif (59 bytes) .... A Tabela 21 – Distribuição Cruzada dos Domínios e Aplicações de Software está ordenada ...
http://200.130.9.7/temas/info/Dsi/CensoSW/CaracSoft.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muito grata
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sistemas de distribuição cruzadarhandler
4sistemas distribuídos conectados/relacionados
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sistemas de distribuição cruzada


Explanation:
Como neste exemplo:

Ministério da Ciência e Tecnologia - Temas C&T
9000 em Sistemas da Qualidade divisor_menuinfo.gif (59 bytes) .... A Tabela 21 – Distribuição Cruzada dos Domínios e Aplicações de Software está ordenada ...
http://200.130.9.7/temas/info/Dsi/CensoSW/CaracSoft.htm


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Muito grata
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Madalena!

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Illa, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Marcos Antonio
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Smartidiom
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Susana Morais
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Susana, bom fim de semana!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas distribuídos conectados/relacionados


Explanation:
sistemas distribuídos conectados/relacionados

cross-
■ combining form
denoting movement or position across: cross-country. ▶denoting interaction: cross-pollinate. ▶passing from side to side; transverse: crosspiece.
describing the form of a cross: crossroads.

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12