KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

stakeholder-by-environment-by-scope

Portuguese translation: participante por ambiente por intenção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholder-by-environment-by-scope
Portuguese translation:participante por ambiente por intenção
Entered by: António Ribeiro

00:37 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics / any
English term or phrase: stakeholder-by-environment-by-scope
we end up with a three-dimensional matrix containing 80 cells, of which most are meaningful stakeholder-by-.......
gotranZ
participante por ambiente por intenção
Explanation:

Com o pouco contexto apresentado, eu diria assim.

stakeholder = participante,interessado

Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
obrigada, a sua opção é a mais PRT de Portugal.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1investidor por ambiente por escoporhandler
5participante por ambiente por intençãoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investidor por ambiente por escopo


Explanation:
Literal:
stakeholder = aquele que detém aplicações financeiras;
environment = ambiente;
scope = escopo


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participante por ambiente por intenção


Explanation:

Com o pouco contexto apresentado, eu diria assim.

stakeholder = participante,interessado



António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
obrigada, a sua opção é a mais PRT de Portugal.