KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

key causal role

Portuguese translation: cargo/função informal principal


20:07 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics / any
English term or phrase: key causal role
without recognition of the key... of the people who make up the organization.
gotranZ
Portuguese translation:cargo/função informal principal
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cargo/função informal principalAntónio Ribeiro
3 +1papel causal principalMauricio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papel causal principal


Explanation:
Tradução a partir do contexto

Mauricio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cargo/função informal principal


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
obrigada