KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

All of the Above or None of the Above

Portuguese translation: Todas as acima ou Nenhuma das acima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All of the Above or None of the Above
Portuguese translation:Todas as acima ou Nenhuma das acima
Entered by: La_Bogotana

13:15 Apr 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Basic translations
English term or phrase: All of the Above or None of the Above
It is simply a fill in the circle question asking if one of the choices is all of the above or if it is none of the above.
Thank you for your help in advance
La_Bogotana
Todas as acima ou Nenhuma das acima
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
muito obrigada Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6todas as anteriores ou nenhuma das anteriores
Paula Cardoso
5 +1Todas as acima ou Nenhuma das acima
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all of the above or none of the above
Todas as acima ou Nenhuma das acima


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muito obrigada Carlos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina hennies
34 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
all of the above or none of the above
todas as anteriores ou nenhuma das anteriores


Explanation:
Another suggestion, widely used in questionnaires.

Paula Cardoso
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mfs_trad: Usada em exames e outros questionários em PT-PT
15 mins
  -> thank you

agree  marina hennies
30 mins
  -> thank you

agree  xxxInes Cas
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Mariana Vieira
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Cristina Santos
6 hrs

agree  Wagner Aldeir Bastos: com certeza! É melhor do que "todas as acima ou nenhuma das acima". Não utilizaria este termo nunca!
209 days