KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

modelling

Portuguese translation: modelagem (em ensino)/ instrução exemplificada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modelling
Portuguese translation:modelagem (em ensino)/ instrução exemplificada
Entered by: Joon Oh

17:03 Apr 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: modelling
In simple terms, modelling means that a trainee can learn to perform any task by simply watching another person who is skilled….perform that task.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
modelagem (em ensino)/ instrução exemplificada
Explanation:
uma sugestão
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0102...

(Me desculpe, Gabriela, não deu tempo para eu pegar um exemplo do tipo Português Portugal.)
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1modelagem (em ensino)/ instrução exemplificada
Joon Oh
5criação de modelo
Susy Ordaz
5usar como modelo
marina hennies


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usar como modelo


Explanation:
ou 'imitar'

marina hennies
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modelagem (em ensino)/ instrução exemplificada


Explanation:
uma sugestão
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0102...

(Me desculpe, Gabriela, não deu tempo para eu pegar um exemplo do tipo Português Portugal.)

Joon Oh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Raeiro
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, José!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criação de modelo


Explanation:
como exemplo

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4