KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Grades K–12

Portuguese translation: (séries) do Pré-Escolar ao Ensino Médio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grades K–12
Portuguese translation:(séries) do Pré-Escolar ao Ensino Médio
Entered by: Izabel Santos

17:50 Jun 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / Specializations - Grades
English term or phrase: Grades K–12
Specializations
Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (Grades K–12)
Educational Leadership (Grades K–12)
Elementary Reading and Literacy (Grades K–6)
Izabel Santos
Brazil
(séries) do Pré-Escolar ao Ensino Médio
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(séries) do Pré-Escolar ao Ensino Médio
Heloísa Ferdinandt
5Graus K-12Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grades k–12
(séries) do Pré-Escolar ao Ensino Médio


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael and Raimunda Poe
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Michael & Raimunda.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grades k–12
Graus K-12


Explanation:
Graus do sistema educacional americano que vão do K (jardim de infância ao grau 12 da high school)

Marlene Curtis
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362